Total de visualizações de página

SUELI - REALIZANDO SONHOS TODOS OS DIAS !

Desde março de 1999, quase 15 anos de serviços prestados, 15 anos de credibilidade testada e comprovada por inúmeros clientes que passaram por aqui. O título que abre esta página não é só um slogan, não é um mero clichê : a Sueli, realiza sim, sonhos, todos os dias.Com um clique, um telefonema, um email, uma mensagem no facebook, você estará mais próximo de também concretizar os seus objetivos, seja quais forem.Quais são seus sonhos?Talvez você queira um trabalho no exterior, algo que te fará crescer profissionalmente, ter uma carga de experiências desejada e incentivada por toda empresa. Lembrando que quando falo em "trabalho " estou me referindo à " famílias hospedeiras " pois atuo exclusivamente com o Programa de Aupair em todos os países no qual o programa é oficial ( com visto e contrato especifico) . Quem sabe deseje aprender outro idioma - e aqui vai ganhar o aprendizado não só de uma língua, mas da vivência e da cultura de um país.Ou mesmo a vontade de viajar ao redor do mundo - quanto vale ver pessoalmente as luzes da Torre Eiffel, as gôndolas sob a Ponte de Rialto, em Veneza, o Big Ben?
Sou especializada no programa oficial de Au-Pair ( com visto específico e contrato) , babás no exterior ( ambos os sexos) , em todos os paises da Europa e Escandinávia que atuam com o programa.
É demais repetir? Tenho prazer e orgulho em realizar sonhos.
Todos os dias, há quase 15 anos !!!!
Obrigado pela preferência
Sueli ou apenas Bia ( como todos me chamam tb) - Responsável Exclusiva
Endereço: Santos - Litoral de São Paulo -Atendimento pessoal em home office somente com data e horário previamente marcados.
Telefone: (13) 3019 0722 -
Atendimento telefônico de segunda à sexta, das 10:30 às 12:00 e das 15:30 às 18:00 hs. Não atenderei chamadas fora do horário de atendimento acima.Contatos também poderão ser feitos por email ou pelo formulário no blog. Informações de como se tornar um candidato/a favor solicitar por email.
EMAILs: bia.brazil@terra.com.br /bia.brazil@bol.com.br
skype : sullasbusiness

FACEBOOK : Sueli ou Bia

Aguardo seu contato !!
Sueli ou Bia, como todos me chamam tb. já se tornou meu nick !!

sexta-feira, 17 de janeiro de 2014

AUPAIR NA HOLANDA - ALTERAÇÃO LIMITE DE IDADE - in english

Esta informação e do site do serviço do imigração na Holanda, a idade requerida e entre 18 e 30. http://www.ind.nl/en/Residence-Wizard/au-pair-and-exchange/au-pair/Pages/default.aspx

Qualquer duvida estarei a disposição.

Met vriendelijke groet / Atenciosamente,
Nico van Dijk
Hoofd Interne Zaken / Head of Internal Affairs
Description: cid:image001.jpg@01CCDF41.C1D14F10
Consulaat-Generaal van het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Consulado Geral do Reino dos Países Baixos
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 1779 – 3º andar | CEP 01452-001 | São Paulo – SP | Brasil
T: +55 11 3811-3300 / F: +55 11 3814-0802

Au pair

An au pair comes to the Netherlands for a maximum period of 1 year to learn about Dutch culture and society. An au pair stays with a host family and performs light domestic duties in exchange for bed and board with the host family. You and your host family must meet certain requirements.
To come to the Netherlands, you will require a Provisional Residence Permit (mvv). An mvv is a visa that is issued for a stay longer than 3 months. The sponsor submits an application both for an mvv and a residence permit at the same time. This is called the Entry and Residence Procedure (TEV procedure).
Not everyone needs an mvv to enter the Netherlands. Your sponsor then applies for a residence permit directly. Your sponsor can submit the application while you are not yet in the Netherlands.
Only a recognised au pair agency can submit an application on behalf of an au pair. The au pair agency is your recognised sponsor.
Conditions
You wish to stay in the Netherlands as an au pair. You must meet the following conditions:
  • You have a valid travel document (for example a passport).
  • You are not a risk to public order or national security.
  • You are willing to undergo a tuberculosis test upon arrival in the Netherlands. Some nationalities are exempt from this obligation.
  • You have not previously stayed in the Netherlands illegally.
  • You have not given false information or have withheld important information to support any previous applications.
  • At the time of submitting the application for the residence permit, you are at least 18 years of age, but not yet 31.
  • You have not previously held a Dutch residence permit for exchange purposes.
  • You have been registered in the Municipal Personal Records Database (GBA) at the same address as your host family.
  • You are staying in a host family consisting of 2 or more persons for whom you have not previously worked (abroad).
  • You will only carry out light domestic duties for a maximum of 8 hours per day and a maximum of 30 hours per week. You will have at least 2 days off per week. You are not allowed to perform activities for persons who require more specialised care, which requires specific skills. These duties are not light domestic duties.
  • You and your host family must draw up and sign a daily schedule for you on which you both agree.
  • Your host family has sufficient long-term means of support for you and for their own family.
  • You may not pay more than a maximum amount of € 34 to a (Dutch or foreign) mediation agency (au pair agency) or exchange organisation for example as a registration fee and/or a mediation fee and/or a fee for following a course in preparation of the stay in the Netherlands.
    The following costs are not taken into consideration for the amount of € 34:
    • Travel expenses (costs for travelling to and from the Netherlands)
    • Visa expenses (including related travel and accommodation expenses)
    • Expenses for the application, translation and legalisation for a birth certificate
    • Expenses for obtaining a travel document.
  • You are not allowed to pay a sum of money as a security deposit (or bond) to a (Dutch or foreign) mediation agency (au pair agency) or exchange organisation.
  • You are not allowed to conclude a contract with a host family or a (Dutch or foreign) mediation agency (au pair agency) or exchange organisation pursuant to which you are obliged to pay money or a penalty by way of a sanction for failing to comply with one or more provisions of this contract.
Documents
To apply for the Entry and Residence procedure (TEV) or for the residence permit directly, your sponsor needs certain documents. Please check with your sponsor as to which documents are needed.
You will in any event need a copy of your travel document (for example a passport) containing the identification/personal details, including copies of pages containing travel stamps.
Costs
The application for the TEV procedure or for the residence permit costs money. The fees are paid by your au pair agency upon submitting the application. Please note thay you pay for processing the application, not for the residence permit. The fees will therefore not be refunded if your application is rejected.
The costs for legalising documents differ for each country. For a specification of the costs, you are advised to contact the authorities in your country of origin.
The Dutch Embassy or Consulate in your country of origin or country of continuous residence may charge you additional costs (fax costs, for instance).
Application procedure
For more information on how to enter the Netherlands, please check Procedure, or contact your au pair agency as to the procedures to be followed.
Right to work
You are not allowed to work in the Netherlands other than the light domestic duties in the daily schedule that you and your host family have agreed upon.
Validity residence permit
The residence permit is issued for a maximum of 1 year. The period of validity of the residence permit cannot be extended.
On the residence document itself you will find your personal data, along with other information such as your v-number, the purpose of your stay as well as the start and end date of your permit. The document also states your employment status (arbeidsmarktaantekening). This status tells you whether and under which conditions you are allowed to work.
Upon collecting your residence document, make sure to check all (personal) data on the document. If they are, in any way, not correct, please do not take the document home with you, but notify the IND employee attending you at the IND desk.
Illegal stayAre you staying in the Netherlands for more than 3 months without a residence permit? You are then staying here illegally. You have to leave the Netherlands immediately. If you do not do so voluntarily, the authorities may remove you from the Netherlands.
Entry banIf your are staying in the Netherlands illegally or you do not apply for an mvv in your country of residence before entering the Netherlands, you face the risk of being issued an entry ban for the Schengen area.
Other information


Nenhum comentário:

PAISES QUE ATUAM COM O PROGRAMA DE AUPAIR

Abaixo todos os paises que atuam com o programa oficial de aupair para brasileiros, onde o candidato/a terá direito a contrato e visto especifico estampado no passaporte.
Atuo com todos esses paises, e quero informar que todos aceitam ambos os sexos. Informações completas vocês poderão encontrar nas postagens abaixo e/ou no arquivo do blog.

NOVA ZELÂNDIA
FINLANDIA
SUIÇA
AUSTRIA
NORUEGA
DINAMARCA
FRANÇA
HOLANDA
CANADÁ
AUSTRÁLIA
BÉLGICA
ALEMANHA

SUÉCIA
LUXEMBURGO


GUIA PARA O NOVO PROCESSO DE VISTO DE ESTUDANTE - UK - INGLATERRA - LONDRES - Assista o vídeo !

Loading...

Arquivo do blog

CONTADOR -